We will help you to deliver important information to the audience
In light of the ongoing epidemic and a state of emergency in Georgia, it is critically important to provide objective information to as many citizens as possible on how to limit the spread of the COVID-19 virus and mitigate its negative effects. The Centers for Civic Engagement (CCEs) have been committed to enhancing citizen awareness and participation across Georgia for over eight years now. During this period, we have reached out to and engaged a large number of community leaders, civic activists, the youth living in urban and rural areas, women, representatives of ethnic minorities, the elderly, doctors, teachers, students, farmers, politicians, journalists, civil society organizations, businesses, and authorities from all over the country. As a result, currently we have a comprehensive and up-to-date database of nearly 15,000 people living in 10 regions of Georgia, disaggregated by the listed sub-groups. We collected this data with the consent of our beneficiaries.
In the face of the COVID-19 crisis and the critical need for timely and credible information, we are happy to offer our assistance in disseminating such information in Georgia’s regions. We can reach those citizens who are left beyond the social networks, as well as those who do not speak Georgian.
Contact us if you have critically important information on the new guidelines, regulations, opportunities, and resources in relation to COVID-19 and need help in disseminating it. We will help free of charge and in any way that we can. We will overcome these challenging times together!
The Regional offices of the Network of Centers for Civic Engagement (NCCE) have shifted to distance working mode. We continue implementing our activities online. If you need assistance with organizing online discussions, meetings, lectures, and other citizen-centered activities, we are ready to assist you in the same way that we did before. We can help you in identifying and attracting the right audiences, disseminating information about the planned activities, and providing technical support, as needed. If interested, please contact us here: info@ncce.ge
Our regional centers are located in the following municipalities: Akhaltsikhe, Batumi, Gori, Kutaisi, Marneuli, Ozurgeti, Rustavi, Sagarejo, Telavi, and Zugdidi.